Programme

Preliminary program

Sunday 3.9.2017.

14:00-17:00 – Registration opens

17:00-17:30 – SAME Welcome

17:30-18:15 – lecture

18:15-18:45 – lecture

19:00-21:00 – Welcome party

Monday 4.9.2017.

9:00 – 9:30- Invited lecture I

Session I

9:30 – 10:45 Lectures selected from the applications

10:45-11:15 Coffee break

11:15 – 11:45 – Invited lecture

11:45 – 12:30 – Lectures selected from the applications

12:30 -14:00 – Lunch break

14:00 – 14:30 – Invited lecture

Session II

14:45 – 16:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

16:00-16:30 – Coffee break

16:30-17:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

17:00 – 19:00 – Poster section I

Tuesday 5.9.2017.

9:00 -9:30- Invited lecture

Session III

9:30 – 10:45 Lectures selected from the applications

10:45-11:15 Coffee break

11:15 – 11:45 – Invited lecture

11:45 – 12:30 – Lectures selected from the applications

12:30 -14:00 – Lunch break

14:00 – 14:30 – Invited lecture

Session IV

14:30 – 16:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

16:00-16:30 – Coffee break

16:30-17:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

17:00 – 19:00 – Poster section

Wednesday 6.9.2017.

9:00 -9:30- Invited lecture

Session V

9:30-9:45 Coffee break

9:45-11:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

Thursday 7.9.2017.

9:00 – 9:30 – Invited lecture

9:30 – 10:45 – Lectures selected from the applications

10:45-11:15 – Coffee break

11:15 – 11:45 – Invited lecture

Session VII

11:45 – 12:30 – Lectures selected from the applications

12:30 -14:00 – Lunch break

14:00 – 14:30 – Invited lecture

Session VIII

14:30 – 16:00 – Lectures selected from the applications

16:00-16:30 – Coffee break

16:30-17:00 – Invited lecture –

17:00 – 18:30 – Poster section

20:00 – 04:00 – Gala Dinner

Friday 8.9.2017.

9:00 – 9:30 – Invited lecture

Session VIII

9:45 – 10:45 – Lectures selected from the posters

10:45-11:15 – Coffee break

11:15 – 12:00 – Closing lecture

12:00 – 12:30 – Final remarks

12:35 -13:00 – Closing of the congress